Lexmark.Com - Info lexmark.com

lexmark.com receives about 34,500 unique visitors and 146,625 (4.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $856.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $620,077.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lexmark.com is ranked number 19,645 in the world and 0.0069% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lexington, KY, 40509, United States and links to network IP address 192.146.101.197.

About - lexmark.com

Lexmark creates enterprise software, hardware and services that remove the inefficiencies of information silos and disconnected processes, connecting people to the information they need at the moment they need it.
How did lexmark.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lexmark.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,035,000
Daily Pageviews:
146,625 (4.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,645 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0069% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.2%36.9%9999
Germany 7.3%7.4%8953
France 5.5%5.0%9808
United Kingdom 4.8%5.9%11200
Canada 3.8%3.5%10002
Brazil 3.3%1.3%22307
Italy 2.8%1.9%16751
Mexico 2.6%3.6%10607
Turkey 2.1%1.7%19035
Netherlands 1.6%1.0%16837
Indonesia 1.5%1.7%19914
Philippines 1.3%1.6%7696
Greece 1.2%1.0%12998
Japan 0.9%0.8%78689
Serbia 0.9%0.8%5231
India 0.9%0.6%162711
Romania 0.9%2.3%10649
Austria 0.8%1.0%10448
Spain 0.8%0.6%49496
Israel 0.7%0.4%11752
Iran 0.5%0.6%41677

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lexmark.com
58.26%31.91%2.4
support.lexmark.com
49.15%45.02%4.0
login.lexmark.com
9.61%2.99%1.38
extsps.lexmark.com
9.03%2.58%1.26
extsignon.lexmark.com
3.35%1.14%1.5
downloads.lexmark.com
2.42%0.74%1.4
portal.lexmark.com
2.09%1.21%2.6
rds.lexmark.com
1.36%3.86%13
wwtt-prd.lexmark.com
1.21%1.23%5
sapconnect.lexmark.com
1.02%0.86%3.7
media.lexmark.com
0.98%0.24%1.1
peoplesoft.lexmark.com
0.98%0.51%2.3
newsroom.lexmark.com
0.85%0.22%1.2
business-intelligence.lexmark.com
0.81%0.27%1.4
signon.lexmark.com
0.79%0.34%1.9
extauth.lexmark.com
0.74%0.24%1.4
***ytics.lexmark.com
0.72%0.18%1.1
partnernet.lexmark.com
0.62%0.62%4
phonebook.lexmark.com
0.56%0.13%1.0
siebel.lexmark.com
0.48%0.52%5
shop.lexmark.com
0.47%0.99%9
inspire.lexmark.com
0.45%0.32%3.2
idm.lexmark.com
0.40%0.36%3.9
prtdev.lexmark.com
0.37%0.87%10
its.lexmark.com
0.36%0.38%5
careers.lexmark.com
0.28%0.15%2.3
ap.lexmark.com
0.24%0.10%1.8
pa.lexmark.com
0.19%0.11%2.6
infoserve.lexmark.com
0.17%0.08%2.0
OTHER
0%1.84%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lexmark.com
Domain:
  lexmark.com
Rank:
  9,166
Organic Keywords:
  60,545
Organic Traffic:
  153,915
Organic Cost:
  $288,946.00
Adwords Keywords:
  644
Adwords Traffic:
  532
Adwords Cost:
  $8,501.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,671
Total Backlinks:
  208,538
Follow Links:
  200,389
Nofollow Links:
  8,149
Referring Domains:
  3,976
Referring IPs:
  3,579

How socially engaged is lexmark.com?

Facebook:
  290
Google +:
  42
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lexmark.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$856.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$312,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 54,105$620.58
United Kingdom 8,651$53.89
Germany 10,850$52.41
Canada 5,132$35.97
France 7,331$34.46
Italy 2,786$9.72
Netherlands 1,466$7.46
Mexico 5,279$5.12
Austria 1,466$4.77
Romania 3,372$3.98
Philippines 2,346$3.80
Japan 1,173$3.75
Israel 587$3.43
Brazil 1,906$3.37
Indonesia 2,493$3.07
Turkey 2,493$2.72
Greece 1,466$2.64
India 880$1.41
Serbia 1,173$1.07
Iran 880$1.02
Spain 880$0.98

How much money do lexmark.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$158.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,767.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$58,005.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,017
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
660,516
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,036,282
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,739$111.70
Germany 3,147$15.20
Canada 1,283$8.99
United Kingdom 1,384$8.62
France 806$3.79
Indonesia 1,446$1.78
Italy 474$1.65
Netherlands 249$1.27
Austria 381$1.24
Greece 572$1.03
Romania 708$0.84
Israel 111$0.65
Mexico 475$0.46
India 246$0.39
Philippines 164$0.27
Brazil 114$0.20
Turkey 174$0.19
Spain 167$0.19
Serbia 199$0.18
Iran 141$0.16
Japan 35$0.11

How much is lexmark.com worth?

Website Value:
$620,077.70

Where is lexmark.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.146.101.197
ASN:
AS1751 
ISP:
Lexmark International Inc. 
Server Location:
Lexington
KY
40509
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.146.101.197

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lexmark.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2074 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 16 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/designs/lexmark/clientlibs.min.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c023da7a72e76c498221860a37f45d43f896e745/satelliteLib-73facede7bc51e73160930494286ce4ba258a138.js
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/libs/require.js
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/main.js
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/designs/lexmark/jwplayer/jwplayer.js
http://www.lexmark.com/common/js/mce/mbox.js
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
http://lexmark.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/lexmark/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.lexmark.com&mboxSession=1451318485590-381512&mboxPC=1451318485590-381512.28_37&mboxPage=1451318486570-556445&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=375&browserHeight=667&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=1&mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1451289686576&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lexmark.com%2Fen_us%2Fhome-page-b.html&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=53
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.min.js
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/underscore.min.js
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.min.js
http://www.lexmark.com/common/js/mce/dynamicInfo.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lexmark.com/etc/designs/lexmark/clientlibs.min.css
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/css/lxk-framework.css
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/unstable/css/pagination.css
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/utilities.css
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/header-footer.css
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/app-fpslider.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/c023da7a72e76c498221860a37f45d43f896e745/satelliteLib-73facede7bc51e73160930494286ce4ba258a138.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/c023da7a72e76c498221860a37f45d43f896e745/scripts/satellite-55e891e36466340017000e55.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/js/app-fpslider.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/js/app-parallax.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/js/header-footer.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/js/sc-map.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/js/tracker-presets.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/js/tracker.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/app-fpslider.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/utilities.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/header-footer.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/facebook-icon-24x24.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/in-context-icon-34x24.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/linkedin-icon-24x24.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/lxk-logo-2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/lxk-symbol-2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/twitter-icon-30x24.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/youtube-icon-34x24.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/js/mce/dynamicInfo.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/js/mce/mbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/css/lxk-framework.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/jquery-private.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/libs/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/libs/jquery.ba-throttle-debounce.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/libs/modernizr-2.6.3.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/libs/require.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/alerts.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/banner.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/breadcrumb.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/card.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/carousel.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/custom-input.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/dropdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/form-selectbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/form.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/griddy.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/media-queries.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/modal.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/modalmanager.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/quote.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/rail-nav.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/responsive-images.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/responsive-tables.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/set.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/sifter.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/slide-in-panel.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/variables.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/fonts/glyphs/lxk-ui.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/fonts/tp-hero/tphero-bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/fonts/tp-hero/tphero-light-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/fonts/tp-hero/tphero-medium-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/fonts/tp-hero/tphero-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/fonts/tp-hero/tphero-semibold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/images/sprite-national-flags-icon-lib-12.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/images/sprite-ui-icon-lib.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/unstable/css/pagination.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/unstable/js/modules/modal.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/unstable/js/modules/pagination.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/unstable/js/modules/search.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/mce-fragments/homepage/fpslider/hp-image-overlay.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/mce-fragments/homepage/fpslider/sca-brand-information-silos.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/mce-fragments/homepage/fpslider/sca-fpa-triple-threat.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/mce-fragments/homepage/fpslider/sca-mps-do-more.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/s_code.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/underscore.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/designs/lexmark/clientlibs.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/designs/lexmark/clientlibs.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/designs/lexmark/jwplayer/jwplayer.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lexmark.com/etc/segmentation.segment.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (17.6 minutes)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://lexmark.com/
http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/
http://www.lexmark.com/en_us.html
http://www.lexmark.com/en_us/home-page-b.html

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 67.3KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/libs/jquery-1.10.2.min.js could save 58.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/dropdown.js could save 4.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/rail-nav.js could save 3.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://lexmark.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/lexmark/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.lexmark.com&mboxSession=1451318485590-381512&mboxPC=1451318485590-381512.28_37&mboxPage=1451318486570-556445&screenHeight=667&screenWidth=375&browserWidth=375&browserHeight=667&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxCount=1&mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxTime=1451289686576&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lexmark.com%2Fen_us%2Fhome-page-b.html&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=53 could save 676B (65% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 47.1KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/lxk-symbol-2x.png could save 17.4KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/mce-fragments/homepage/fpslider/sca-fpa-triple-threat.jpg could save 6.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/mce-fragments/homepage/fpslider/sca-brand-information-silos.jpg could save 6.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/mce-fragments/homepage/fpslider/sca-mps-do-more.jpg could save 6.5KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/mce-fragments/homepage/fpslider/hp-image-overlay.png could save 3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/images/sprite-national-flags-icon-lib-12.png could save 2.4KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/linkedin-icon-24x24.png could save 1KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/facebook-icon-24x24.png could save 1,014B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/lxk-logo-2x.png could save 896B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/twitter-icon-30x24.png could save 796B (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/resources/images/sprite-ui-icon-lib.png could save 661B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/images/youtube-icon-34x24.png could save 613B (29% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 29.8KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/libs/modernizr-2.6.3.js could save 10.1KiB (66% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/s_code.js could save 4.2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/unstable/js/modules/search.js could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/carousel.js could save 1.9KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/dropdown.js could save 1.8KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/libs/jquery.ba-throttle-debounce.js could save 1.6KiB (78% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/form-selectbox.js could save 1.4KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/js/app-fpslider.js could save 1.1KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/rail-nav.js could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/modalmanager.js could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/js/modules/modal.js could save 855B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/js/tracker.js could save 712B (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js could save 673B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/etc/designs/lexmark/clientlibs.min.js could save 648B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/lxk-framework/v2/unstable/js/modules/modal.js could save 593B (47% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/en_us/home-page-b.html could save 893B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/US/en/fef/cart/includes/empty.jsp could save 608B (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 627B (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lexmark.com/common/common-mce/styles/css/v2/header-footer.css could save 627B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Printers/Manufacturers
Peripherie/Drucker
電機・エレクトロニクス/コンピュータ

What sites are related to lexmark.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.lexmark.com/en_US/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Length: 196
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:01:23 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.lexmark.com/en_us.html
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Length: 198
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:01:23 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-UA-COMPATIBLE: IE=Edge
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:01:24 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.p01.nsone.net
Rname hostmaster.nsone.net
Serial Number 1450216857
Refresh 83000
Retry 10000
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 192.146.101.197 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
NS dns3.p01.nsone.net 3600
NS dns2.p01.nsone.net 3600
NS dns1.p01.nsone.net 3600
NS dns4.p01.nsone.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-01-14
Domain Age:
23 years 11 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: lexmark.com
Registry Domain ID: 1925198_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-25T00:02:09Z
Creation Date: 1992-01-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-13T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Lexmark International, Inc.
Registrant Street: 740 W. New Circle Road
Registrant City: Lexington
Registrant State/Province: KY
Registrant Postal Code: 40550
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8592322000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Lexmark International, Inc.
Admin Street: 740 W. New Circle Road
Admin City: Lexington
Admin State/Province: KY
Admin Postal Code: 40550
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8592322000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Lexmark International, Inc.
Tech Street: 740 W. New Circle Road
Tech City: Lexington
Tech State/Province: KY
Tech Postal Code: 40550
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8592322000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns3.p01.nsone.net
Name Server: dns1.p01.nsone.net
Name Server: dns4.p01.nsone.net
Name Server: dns2.p01.nsone.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-25T00:02:09Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEXMARK.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: DNS1.P01.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P01.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P01.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P01.NSONE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-jul-2015
Creation Date: 14-jan-1992
Expiration Date: 13-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:01:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 631 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lexmark.com widget